Assam SLET Answer Key 2023 Download NE SLET Assistant Professor Cut Off Marks @ Sletneonline.co.in

Assam SLET Answer Key 2023 – Get Assam NE SLET Cut Off Marks at sletneonline.co.in: The Assam State Level Eligibility Test (SLET) Answer Key for 2023 will be uploaded by officials on the website sletneonline.co.in. This answer key is useful for attendees of the exam as it allows them to determine their score. The SLET Assam Assistant Professor Answer Key was released by officials for this reason. To download the Assam SLET Exam 2023 Answer Key, candidates can use the links provided on this page to cross-check their answers.

assam-slet-answer-key-2023-download
Assam SLET Answer Key 2023

Assam SLET Answer Key 2023

Assam State Level Eligibility Test (SLET) is a state-level examination conducted for the recruitment of Assistant Professors in colleges and universities in the state of Assam. The exam is conducted by the Assam SLET Commission, and it is expected that the Assam SLET Answer Key 2023 will be released soon after the examination.

The Assam SLET Answer Key 2023 will be released on the official website of the Assam SLET Commission, i.e., www.sletne.org. The answer key will contain the correct answers to all the questions asked in the examination, and it will help the candidates to calculate their approximate scores in the examination.

Overview Of Assam SLET Answer Key 2023

Name Of The OrganizationSLET Commission Assam (N.E. Region)
Name Of The PostAssistant Professor
CategoryAll Govt Exams Answer keys & Cut Off
Answer Key Release DateTo Be Released
Exam Date19th March 2023
Cut Off MarksRelease Soon
Job LocationAssam
Minimum QualificationPost Graduation
Official Websitesletneonline.co.in

You May Also Like

Assam SLET Cut Off

Assam SLET Cut Off 2021

S.N.SubjectUnreservedOBCSCSTPWDEWSTotal
1Assamese61.335854.6658.6656.6660.6653
2English62.6659.3348.6654.6644.6659.3361
3Economics63.33565657.335660.6637
4Education63.3357.335459.33586098
5History61.3354.665256.6652.665854
6Philosophy61.3351.3355.3356.665054.6620
7Political Science56.6652.6646.665244.665254
8Geography5852.6649.3355.33‐‐‐5424
9Manipuri6047.334036‐‐‐‐‐‐6
10Bodo‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐58‐‐‐‐‐‐2
11Bengali61.335852.6651.33445417
12Hindi58.6651.3353.3353.3349.3354.6618
13Anthropology6454.664856.66‐‐‐61.337
14Sanskrit58.6653.3352.663853.3352.6613
15Sociology5650.664449.334053.3316
16Arabic69.3368.66‐‐‐‐‐‐58.6665.338
17Persian60.66‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐522
18Law64.665855.3358.66‐‐‐6417
19Commerce62.6653.335251.3360.6657.3333
20Chemical Science6255.335054.6646.665871
21Life Science60.665651.3355.3353.3356.66204
22Mathematical Science (Mathematics)62.6655.3351.3355.3355.3356.6654
23Mathematical Science (Statistics)6051.3346.6653.33‐‐‐5811
24Physical Science64.665853.3358‐‐‐60.6665
25Computer Science6658545452.6654.6618
26Environmental Science605852.6652‐‐‐50.6610
Total973

Assam SLET Cut Off 2019

S.N.SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTPH/VHTotal
1Assamese61.3357.3353.3359.3347.3365
2.English62.6656.0050.0058.6658.0096
3.Economics60.0052.0049.3356.6641.3344
4.Education58.6654.6651.3356.0051.3394
5.History62.0058.0055.3358.0059.3356
6.Philosophy62.6660.0057.3362.0043.3326
7.Political Science60.6654.6650.0056.0058.0088
8.Geography55.3352.6647.3351.3332
9.Manipuri66.0056.0050.667
10.Bodo58.664
11Bengali62.0057.3350.0050.0054.0015
12.Hindi53.3348.6650.0052.0046.0022
13.Anthropology62.0057.3346.6658.009
14.Sanskrit57.3348.6652.0012
15.Sociology58.0055.3348.6655.3345.3318
16.Arabic72.0062.6650.667
17.Persian68.6658.662
18.Law61.3352.6652.6653.3347.3317
19.Commerce56.6649.3346.0052.0036.6635
20.Chemical Science60.0053.3348.6655.3352.0059
21.Life Science58.6654.0050.6655.3338.66186
22.Mathematical Science (Mathematics)54.0048.0048.0048.6644.0035
23.Mathematical Science (Statistics)54.6646.0049.338
24.Physical Science56.0051.3346.0054.0052
25.Computer Science59.3354.6651.3354.0045.3323
26.Environmental Science54.6651.3347.3354.0040.0014
Total1026

Assam SLET Cut Off 2018

S.N.SubjectGeneralOBCSCSTPH/VHTotal
1History62.8558.2856.5758.8558.2873
2Philosophy57.1452.0050.8554.2827
3Political Science61.1456.0052.0058.2859.4292
4Geography60.5754.8556.5756.5737
5Assamese60.5756.0053.1458.2860.5796
6English65.7159.4255.4260.5758.8593
7Economics62.8557.7152.5758.2854.8556
8Education60.0056.0052.5756.5752.5794
9Sanskrit61.7153.7157.7149.14‐‐‐14
10Sociology62.8560.0054.8560.5756.5735
11Arabic76.5775.4212
12Persian71.421
13Law65.7158.2857.1460.5718
14Commerce63.4257.7156.0058.2858.2858
15Chemical Science66.8561.1454.2859.4252.0048
16Manipuri80.5761.7175.427
17Bodo64.576
18Bengali64.0058.8556.5755.4228
19Hindi66.8559.4259.4262.8530
20Anthropology60.0057.1456.5758.8515
21Life Science61.7157.1454.8558.2843.42185
22Mathematical Science (Mathematics)      62.2856.5749.7157.1465.1453
23Mathematical Science (Statistics)   67.4257.1460.0053.1410
24Environmental Science60.5757.1454.8560.0027
25Physical Science62.8557.7154.8555.4254
26Computer Science66.8560.5761.7161.1456.5732
Total1201

Download Assam SET Exam 2023 Answer Key

The candidates who have appeared for the Assam SLET 2023 exam can download the answer key from the official website by following the below steps:

  1. Visit the official website of the Assam SLET Commission, i.e., www.sletne.org.
  2. Click on the “Answer Key” tab on the homepage.
  3. Select the appropriate exam and click on the link to download the answer key.
  4. The answer key will be displayed on the screen in PDF format.
  5. Download the answer key and take a printout for future reference.

The candidates should note that the Assam SLET Answer Key 2023 will be released in two phases, i.e., provisional and final. The provisional answer key will be released first, and candidates can raise objections if they find any discrepancies in the answer key. The final answer key will be released after considering all the objections raised by the candidates, and it will be used for the calculation of the final scores of the candidates.

Leave a Comment